8015 Pandora Star San Antonio, TX 78252

3 Beds
2 full, 1 half Baths
2,229 Sqft
5,880 Sqft lot
0.13 Acre lot
$292,000 Est. $1,075 / mo.*
Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2018
Neighborhood: Solana Ridge

Courtesy of Keller Williams Heritage, Scott Malouff {attribution_contact}

Description

Beautifully maintained fully loaded two-story home featuring all flooring throughout with no carpet to worry about! Enjoy a spacious open-concept layout designed for comfortable living and entertaining. The kitchen offers an abundance of counter space, making it perfect for cooking, meal prep, and hosting family or guests. This home also features generous living spaces, a large game room, and plenty of natural light throughout. The property comes equipped with solar panels to help with energy efficiency and potentially lower monthly energy bills. Step outside to a covered patio area overlooking the spacious backyard perfect for relaxing evenings, gatherings, or enjoying the peaceful surroundings. Located in a quiet and welcoming neighborhood, this home combines comfort, functionality, and modern convenience all in one.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Electric
  • Central
  • Listing date: 2026-05-11 05:00:00
  • 1 cumulative day on market
  • 1 day on market
  • Price per square foot: $131
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Double Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 2304
  • Subdivision: SOLANA RIDGE
  • Level Lot
  • Built in 2018
  • Approximate age: 8 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Dr Horton Express Homes
  • 2,229 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.135
  • Pool
  • Park/Playground
  • Basketball Court
  • Kitchen length: 20 feet
  • Kitchen width: 16 feet
  • Living room length: 14 feet
  • Living room width: 19 feet
  • Family room width: 27 feet
  • Family room length: 16 feet
  • Dining room length: 10 feet
  • Dining room width: 10 feet
  • Upstairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 18 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 18 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 12 feet
  • One Car Garage
  • None
  • HOA name: SOLANA RIDGE HOA
  • HOA fee 1: $108
  • HOA payment frequency: Quarterly
  • School district: Southwest I.s.d.
  • Elementary school: Sun Valley
  • Middle school: Scobee Jr High
  • High school: Southwest
  • One Central
  • Water System