4913 Kestis Lane San Antonio, TX 78263

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,242 Sqft
4,791 Sqft lot
0.11 Acre lot
$323,690 Est. $1,192 / mo.*
Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2026
Neighborhood: Garden Grove

Courtesy of eXp Realty, Dayton Schrader {attribution_contact}

Description

The Lynn Plan combines spacious living with elegant design across 2,242 square feet. This beautifully crafted two-story home features 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, along with a grand open-to-above entrance that makes a stunning first impression. The open-concept layout creates a bright and seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas-perfect for entertaining and everyday comfort. The private primary suite is a standout feature, offering two separate closets for added convenience and storage. With modern style and plenty of space to fit your lifestyle, The Lynn is designed to feel like home from the moment you walk in.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-12 05:00:00
  • 1 cumulative day on market
  • 1 day on market
  • Price per square foot: $144
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 3 full bathrooms
  • Shower Only
  • Double Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 2001
  • Subdivision: GARDEN GROVE
  • First Floor Bath
  • Full Bath/Bed on 1st Flr
  • First Floor Bedroom
  • Built in 2026
  • Construction: New
  • Builder: Coventry Homes
  • 2,242 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.11
  • Lot dimensions: 40x120
  • Street Paved
  • Curbs
  • Sidewalks
  • Fire Hydrant w/in 500'
  • City Street
  • Pool
  • Park/Playground
  • Kitchen length: 13 feet
  • Kitchen width: 12 feet
  • Family room width: 14 feet
  • Family room length: 18 feet
  • Dining room length: 11 feet
  • Dining room width: 12 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 14 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 5 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 5 width: 12 feet