203 Tranquil Oak San Antonio, TX 78260

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,194 Sqft
7,753 Sqft lot
0.18 Acre lot
$490,000 Est. $1,804 / mo.*
Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2009
Neighborhood: Heights At Stone Oak
Days on Website: 2

Courtesy of Keller Williams Heritage, Sharon Immel {attribution_contact}

Description

This stunning stucco & stone one-story home by Sitterle offers an open floor plan with soaring 12' ceilings in the main living areas & high ceilings throughout, creating a bright & spacious feel. The gourmet kitchen features a gas cooktop, double ovens, stainless steel appliances, instant hot water, island & oversized bar perfect for entertaining. Wood & tile flooring throughout - No Carpeting. The primary suite boasts a massive custom made walk-in closet with pulldowns and shoe storage & an oversized shower. Home has 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a separate study. Tankless water heater installed in the past year. Enjoy outdoor living with a covered patio & 2 additional decks, all surrounded by low-maintenance xeriscape yard with a gate directly to a neighborhood greenspace behind the home.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • None
  • Listing date: 2026-05-12 05:00:00
  • 2 cumulative days on market
  • 2 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $223
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Shower Only
  • Double Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1803
  • Subdivision: Heights at Stone Oak
  • No Carpet
  • No Steps Down
  • No Stairs
  • Full Bath/Bed on 1st Flr
  • First Floor Bedroom
  • Stall Shower
  • Built in 2009
  • Approximate age: 17 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Sitterle
  • 2,194 square feet
  • Gas
  • 1 fireplace
  • Lot size: 0.178
  • Basketball Court
  • Kitchen length: 12 feet
  • Kitchen width: 16 feet
  • Living room length: 17 feet
  • Living room width: 20 feet
  • Dining room length: 10 feet
  • Dining room width: 13 feet
  • Split
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 13 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 18 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 13 feet
  • Breakfast room length: 7 feet
  • Breakfast room width: 12 feet
  • Study/office length: 10 feet
  • Study/office width: 10 feet
  • Utility room length: 7 feet
  • Entry room width: 25 feet
  • Utility room width: 9 feet