342 Chipman Ct Bandera, TX 78003

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,323 Sqft
221,284 Sqft lot
5.08 Acre lot
$463,500 Est. $1,707 / mo.*
Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2007
Neighborhood: Mason Creek Estates
Days on Website: 2

Courtesy of eXp Realty, Rosalie Deyoung {attribution_contact}

Description

Experience the best of Texas Hill Country living on this stunning unrestricted 5-acre property in the desirable Mason Creek Community. Surrounded by mature trees and scenic countryside views, this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and functionality. A thoughtfully designed layout creates an inviting flow, while the well-kept home that is freshly painted adds peace of mind. Step outside to expansive patio and deck spaces ideal for relaxing evenings, entertaining guests, or simply soaking in the quiet beauty of the land. The property is horse-friendly and includes a 2-car garage, additional covered parking, a storage building, and a convenient circle drive. Gently rolling terrain and paved neighborhood roads enhance both charm and accessibility, with quick access to Hwy 173 N. Enjoy the freedom of country living with no HOA restrictions - a rare Hill Country opportunity you won't want to miss.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-12 05:00:00
  • 2 cumulative days on market
  • 2 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $350
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Shower Only
  • Double Vanity
  • County: Bandera
  • Area: 3100
  • Subdivision: MASON CREEK ESTATES
  • Built in 2007
  • Approximate age: 19 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Tilson
  • 1,323 square feet
  • 1 story
  • One Story
  • Brick
  • 3 Sides Masonry
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 5.08
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 13 feet
  • Kitchen width: 16 feet
  • Living room length: 15 feet
  • Living room width: 20 feet
  • Dining room length: 7 feet
  • Dining room width: 8 feet
  • Split
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 13 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 11 feet
  • Septic
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $5,300