1307 W Hermosa San Antonio, TX 78201

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,064 Sqft
6,011 Sqft lot
0.14 Acre lot
$189,000 Est. $696 / mo.*
Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1942
Neighborhood: Los Angeles Heights
Days on Website: 2

Courtesy of iHome Realty, Eduardo Arroyos {attribution_contact}

Description

Stabilized Rental Gem Cash-Flowing Investment in 78201 Strategically located in the sought-after Northwest Los Angeles Heights area, this solid 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home is a ready-to-go addition for any serious investor. With recent updates throughout, this property offers a balance of character and consistent rental performance. Financial Snapshot: Leased at $1,315/mo with a long-term lease in place through April 30, 2027. Interior Features: A mix of hardwood, tile, and vinyl flooring (no carpet for easy maintenance), central HVAC, and included appliances.. This property is 1 of 5 high-performing assets currently available in a San Antonio investment portfolio. Whether you're looking to acquire a single stabilized unit or scale quickly by purchasing the entire 5-property package, this is a prime opportunity to secure immediate cash flow in a high-demand rental corridor.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-12 05:00:00
  • 2 cumulative days on market
  • 2 days on market
  • Currently being leased
  • Price per square foot: $178
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 total bathroom
  • 1 full bathroom
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0900
  • Subdivision: LOS ANGELES HEIGHTS
  • Built in 1942
  • Approximate age: 84 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,064 square feet
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.138
  • Other - See Remarks
  • Kitchen length: 10 feet
  • Kitchen width: 12 feet
  • Living room length: 12 feet
  • Living room width: 6 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Master bedroom length: 10 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 9 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 9 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 10 feet
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $4,564
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Washer Connection
  • Dryer Connection
  • Stove/Range