122 Green Meadow Blvd San Antonio, TX 78213

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,420 Sqft
8,886 Sqft lot
0.20 Acre lot
$273,500 Est. $1,007 / mo.*
Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1954
Neighborhood: Brkhaven/starlit/grn Meadow
Days on Website: 1

Courtesy of LPT Realty, LLC, Thania Perez {attribution_contact}

Description

Step inside to 122 Green Meadow Blvd - a charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home that beautifully blends timeless character with thoughtful functionality. Original wood floors have been carefully preserved, adding warmth and authenticity throughout the home, while the original windows maintain the classic charm and architectural character that make this property truly special. The converted carport now serves as a functional garage, offering added convenience and usability. Inside, you'll find inviting living spaces filled with natural light and a layout designed for comfortable everyday living. Step outside to an oversized backyard with endless potential - perfect for entertaining, gardening, pets, play, mature shaded trees, or even future additions. Whether you're looking for charm, space, or character, this home delivers it all in a well-established San Antonio neighborhood. You will be 7 minutes from North Star Mall, less than 10 minutes from the Airport & Alamo Quarry, and walking distance to Legacy High School and Nimitz Middle School.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-12 05:00:00
  • 1 cumulative day on market
  • 1 day on market
  • Price per square foot: $193
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Shower Only
  • Single Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0900
  • Subdivision: BRKHAVEN/STARLIT/GRN MEADOW
  • Built in 1954
  • Approximate age: 72 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,420 square feet
  • 1 story
  • One Story
  • Brick
  • 4 Sides Masonry
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.204
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 16 feet
  • Kitchen width: 10 feet
  • Living room length: 15 feet
  • Living room width: 12 feet
  • Multi-Closets
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 14 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 12 feet
  • City
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $4,907