25 Badgers Hls San Antonio, TX 78238

3 Beds
2 full, 1 half Baths
1,650 Sqft
3,049 Sqft lot
0.07 Acre lot
$243,900 Est. $898 / mo.*
Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2002
Neighborhood: Villas At Ingram Hills
Days on Website: 1

Courtesy of E M Ellis Realty LLC, Salina Shelton {attribution_contact}

Description

Lovely two-story home on a corner lot featuring a spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath layout with a 1-car garage. Enjoy an open floor plan with all bedrooms upstairs, two living areas, and two dining areas. Additional highlights include an upstairs game/media room and move-in ready condition. Appliances included: refrigerator, dishwasher, and microwave.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-12 05:00:00
  • 1 cumulative day on market
  • 1 day on market
  • Price per square foot: $148
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Tub/Shower Combo
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0300
  • Subdivision: VILLAS AT INGRAM HILLS
  • Built in 2002
  • Approximate age: 24 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: K B Homes
  • 1,650 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.07
  • Street Paved
  • Street Gutters
  • Sidewalks
  • Streetlights
  • Jogging Trails
  • Kitchen length: 12 feet
  • Kitchen width: 10 feet
  • Living room length: 14 feet
  • Living room width: 13 feet
  • Dining room length: 10 feet
  • Dining room width: 14 feet
  • Upstairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 18 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 15 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 10 feet
  • Breakfast room length: 11 feet
  • Breakfast room width: 9 feet
  • Utility room length: 10 feet
  • Entry room width: 4 feet
  • Utility room width: 6 feet
  • Entry room length: 4 feet
  • One Car Garage
  • None
  • HOA name: THE VILLAS INGRAM HILLS
  • HOA fee 1: $220
  • HOA payment frequency: Annually
  • School district: Northside