7811 Mcgowen Fld San Antonio, TX 78227

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,268 Sqft
418,306,680 Sqft lot
9,603 Acre lot
$265,000 Est. $976 / mo.*
Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2006
Neighborhood: Liberty Village
Days on Website: 1

Courtesy of Resi Realty, LLC, Cecilia Liendo {attribution_contact}

Description

Spacious and well-maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with an impressive 3-car garage located minutes from Lackland Air Force Base. Offering over 2,200 square feet, this home features generous living areas, fresh interior paint, and a versatile layout ideal for entertaining or everyday living. Conveniently situated near shopping, restaurants, and major commuter routes. A fantastic opportunity to own a move-in ready home in a highly accessible location.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-12 05:00:00
  • 1 cumulative day on market
  • 1 day on market
  • Price per square foot: $117
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Combo
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 3100
  • Subdivision: Liberty Village
  • Built in 2006
  • Approximate age: 20 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 2,268 square feet
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 9603
  • Park/Playground
  • Jogging Trails
  • Kitchen length: 10 feet
  • Kitchen width: 10 feet
  • Living room length: 21 feet
  • Living room width: 14 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Master bedroom length: 14 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 10 feet
  • Entry room width: 6 feet
  • Entry room length: 14 feet
  • Three Car Garage
  • None
  • HOA name: SPECTRUM
  • HOA fee 1: $113
  • City
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $6,131
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Washer Connection
  • Microwave Oven
  • Stove/Range