902 La Cascada San Antonio, TX 78258

4 Beds
3 full, 1 half Baths
3,650 Sqft
11,325 Sqft lot
0.26 Acre lot
$450,000 Est. $1,657 / mo.*
Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1997
Neighborhood: Las Lomas
Days on Website: 2

Courtesy of Opendoor Brokerage, LLC, Amber Broadway {attribution_contact}

Description

Step into 902 La Cascada, a residence recently updated with a partial flooring replacement and a warm fireplace. The kitchen features all stainless steel appliances and an accent backsplash, and the primary bathroom provides both a double sink, separate tub and shower. An exterior deck extends to a fenced in backyard. This home is ready for everyday comfort and refined living.Included 100-Day Home Warranty with buyer activation.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-12 05:00:00
  • 2 cumulative days on market
  • 2 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $123
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 4 total bathrooms
  • 3 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1801
  • Subdivision: LAS LOMAS
  • Built in 1997
  • Approximate age: 29 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Buffington
  • 3,650 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Wood Burning
  • 1 fireplace
  • Lot size: 0.26
  • Cul-de-Sac/Dead End
  • Other - See Remarks
  • Kitchen length: 13 feet
  • Kitchen width: 25 feet
  • Living room length: 16 feet
  • Living room width: 19 feet
  • Upstairs
  • Master bedroom length: 13 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 20 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 19 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 17 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 17 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • Attached
  • None
  • HOA name: STONE OAK PROPERTY OWNERS ASSOCIATION
  • HOA name 2: LAS LOMAS - STONE OAK OWNERS ASSOCIATION, INC.
  • HOA fee 1: $116
  • HOA fee 2: $295
  • Sewer System
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $11,337
  • Security System (Owned)