5924 Draw Loop Bulverde, TX 78163

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,911 Sqft
7,840 Sqft lot
0.18 Acre lot
$399,999 Est. $1,473 / mo.*
Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2024
Neighborhood: Hidden Trails

Courtesy of Keller Williams City-View, Rossana Correa {attribution_contact}

Description

Welcome to this stunning 2024-built home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a rare 3-car garage-a true standout in the neighborhood. Designed with an open floor plan, this home offers a spacious layout perfect for entertaining, highlighted by a massive kitchen island and dedicated dining area. The versatile flex space with elegant French doors is ideal for a home office or playroom. Step outside to a generously sized backyard with endless possibilities. Located in a beautiful, tree-filled community with scenic trails, a playground, and a neighborhood pool-this home has it all.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-12 05:00:00
  • 1 cumulative day on market
  • 1 day on market
  • Currently being leased
  • Price per square foot: $209
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Combo
  • Single Vanity
  • Double Vanity
  • County: Comal
  • Area: 3100
  • Subdivision: Hidden Trails
  • Built in 2024
  • Approximate age: 2 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Lennar
  • 1,911 square feet
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.18
  • Pool
  • Clubhouse
  • Park/Playground
  • Jogging Trails
  • Kitchen length: 15 feet
  • Kitchen width: 12 feet
  • Living room length: 15 feet
  • Living room width: 15 feet
  • Dining room length: 5 feet
  • Dining room width: 15 feet
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 12 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 9 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 9 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 9 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 10 feet
  • Three Car Garage
  • None
  • HOA name: HIDDEN TRAILS COMMUNITY ASSN.
  • HOA fee 1: $357
  • HOA payment frequency: Quarterly
  • School district: Comal
  • Elementary school: Rahe Bulverde Elementary
  • Sewer utility supplier: Canyon Lake
  • Tax year: 2025