6806 Cougar Cv San Antonio, TX 78242

3 Beds
2 Baths
967 Sqft
4,486 Sqft lot
0.10 Acre lot
$189,000 Est. $696 / mo.*
Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2006
Neighborhood: Lackland Heights

Courtesy of Texas Signature Realty, Yousef Alzubi {attribution_contact}

Description

Great starter home, updated with new Roof, New AC, new Flooring, Fresh paint inside out, new granite Counter top, new stainless Steele appliances. Great Location close to Lackland air force base

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-13 05:00:00
  • 1 cumulative day on market
  • 1 day on market
  • Price per square foot: $195
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Combo
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 2200
  • Subdivision: LACKLAND HEIGHTS
  • Built in 2006
  • Approximate age: 20 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Main Street Builder
  • 967 square feet
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.103
  • Park/Playground
  • Kitchen length: 12 feet
  • Kitchen width: 15 feet
  • Living room length: 15 feet
  • Living room width: 15 feet
  • Family room width: 15 feet
  • Family room length: 15 feet
  • Dining room length: 10 feet
  • Dining room width: 10 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Master bedroom length: 15 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 15 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 10 feet
  • Breakfast room length: 10 feet
  • Breakfast room width: 10 feet
  • Utility room length: 8 feet
  • Entry room width: 15 feet
  • Utility room width: 8 feet
  • Entry room length: 15 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • None
  • HOA name: LACKLAND HEIGHTS HOMEOWNERS
  • HOA fee 1: $375
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $4,000
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Washer Connection