12511 Prima Vista San Antonio, TX 78233

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,662 Sqft
13,808 Sqft lot
0.32 Acre lot
$259,900 Est. $957 / mo.*
Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1968
Neighborhood: El Dorado

Courtesy of RE/MAX Preferred, REALTORS, Angel Garcia {attribution_contact}

Description

Come visit your new home! Well established family friendly neighborhood, oversized lot with completely fenced in-ground pool! 4-Bedrooms with an open floorplan. New Bamboo flooring and fresh paint. Upgraded kitchen with plenty of space for entertainment. Enclosed patio overlooking the amazing pool and backyard. Lots of parking with an additional metal carport for an extra boat, car or camping equipment.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-13 05:00:00
  • 1 cumulative day on market
  • 1 day on market
  • Price per square foot: $156
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Combo
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1500
  • Subdivision: El Dorado
  • Built in 1968
  • Approximate age: 58 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unk
  • 1,662 square feet
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.317
  • Pool
  • Clubhouse
  • Kitchen length: 11 feet
  • Kitchen width: 10 feet
  • Living room length: 18 feet
  • Living room width: 15 feet
  • Dining room length: 18 feet
  • Dining room width: 12 feet
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 15 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 9 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 9 feet
  • Utility room length: 10 feet
  • Utility room width: 8 feet