6731 Carters Blf San Antonio, TX 78239

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,382 Sqft
9,278 Sqft lot
0.21 Acre lot
$265,000 Est. $976 / mo.*
Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1977
Neighborhood: Crestwood

Courtesy of All City San Antonio Registered Series, Meghan Pelley {attribution_contact}

Description

Completely renovated and thoughtfully refreshed, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath NEISD home is ready to welcome its next owner. Inside, you'll find a bright and inviting layout with updated finishes, a cozy fireplace in the living room, refreshed kitchen and bathrooms, and a clean modern feel throughout. Tucked on a cul-de-sac with mature trees, an attached garage, and a covered back patio, the home offers comfortable indoor living with easy outdoor enjoyment. Conveniently located near Randolph AFB, major highways, shopping, dining, and everyday necessities, this beautifully updated home blends comfort, style, and accessibility in one move-in ready package.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-13 05:00:00
  • 1 cumulative day on market
  • 1 day on market
  • Price per square foot: $192
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Shower Only
  • Single Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1600
  • Subdivision: CRESTWOOD
  • Built in 1977
  • Approximate age: 49 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,382 square feet
  • Utility Area in Garage
  • 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps
  • Living Room
  • 1 fireplace
  • Lot size: 0.213
  • Cul-de-Sac/Dead End
  • Street Paved
  • Curbs
  • Sidewalks
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 12 feet
  • Kitchen width: 9 feet
  • Living room length: 12 feet
  • Living room width: 12 feet
  • Dining room length: 10 feet
  • Dining room width: 10 feet
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 13 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 11 feet
  • City
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $3,075