8723 Ludtke San Antonio, TX 78221

3 Beds
2 Baths
870 Sqft
7,492 Sqft lot
0.17 Acre lot
$199,900 Est. $736 / mo.*
Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1960
Neighborhood: Harlandale

Courtesy of Levi Rodgers Real Estate Group, Jesus Garcia {attribution_contact}

Description

Charming One-Story Home on a Spacious Private Lot! This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers comfort, privacy, and convenience all in one. Nestled on a large lot, you'll love the peaceful setting and expansive backyard-perfect for relaxing or entertaining on the backyard deck. Inside, the home features a functional layout with inviting living spaces and plenty of natural light. Step outside to enjoy the recently installed fence, providing added privacy and security for the entire property. Ideally located near South I-35, this home offers quick and easy access to major highways, shopping, dining, and Downtown San Antonio. Whether you're commuting or exploring the city, convenience is right at your doorstep. Don't miss this opportunity to own a home that combines space, location, and comfort!

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-13 05:00:00
  • 1 cumulative day on market
  • 1 day on market
  • Price per square foot: $230
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Combo
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 2100
  • Subdivision: HARLANDALE
  • Built in 1960
  • Approximate age: 66 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 870 square feet
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.172
  • Controlled Access
  • Kitchen length: 12 feet
  • Kitchen width: 13 feet
  • Family room width: 35 feet
  • Family room length: 12 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Master bedroom length: 11 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 9 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 8 feet
  • Utility room length: 9 feet
  • Utility room width: 5 feet
  • Sewer System
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $3,739
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Virtual Tour