1404 N Comitas St Beeville, TX 78102

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,545 Sqft
6,969 Sqft lot
0.16 Acre lot
$219,000 Est. $806 / mo.*
Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1961
Neighborhood: N/a

Courtesy of South Texas Land & Home, Beverly Landrum {attribution_contact}

Description

Clean lines, contemporary vibes, and a location that's hard to beat! This beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on a spacious corner lot directly across from the new R.A. Hall School, offering both style and convenience in one impressive package. Inside, the modern updates create a fresh, inviting atmosphere with easy-clean vinyl plank tile flowing throughout the home. The sleek kitchen steals the spotlight with gorgeous custom cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless appliances that blend beauty with everyday function . Contemporary finishes and updated touches throughout give the entire home a polished, move-in-ready feel. Ceiling fans in the living room and bedrooms add comfort and style, while the privacy-fenced backyard creates the perfect outdoor escape . The new deck is ideal for relaxing evenings, entertaining friends, or enjoying your morning coffee in peace . Fresh, modern, and designed for today's lifestyle-this one is ready to impress from the moment you walk in.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-13 05:00:00
  • 1 cumulative day on market
  • 1 day on market
  • Price per square foot: $142
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Shower Only
  • County: Bee
  • Area: 3300
  • Subdivision: N/A
  • Built in 1961
  • Approximate age: 65 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: N/a
  • 1,545 square feet
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.16
  • Lot dimensions: 50X140
  • Corner
  • Street Paved
  • Curbs
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 8 feet
  • Kitchen width: 12 feet
  • Living room length: 17 feet
  • Living room width: 15 feet
  • Dining room length: 9 feet
  • Dining room width: 17 feet
  • Outside Access
  • Master bedroom length: 21 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 16 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 9 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 11 feet
  • City
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $1,710