4330 Knollbluff San Antonio, TX 78247

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,719 Sqft
6,621 Sqft lot
0.15 Acre lot
$295,000 Est. $1,086 / mo.*
Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1997
Neighborhood: Knollcreek

Courtesy of Reliance Residential Realty -, Trey Hancock {attribution_contact}

Description

Gorgeous well-maintained single story 3/2/2 stucco home with tons of upgrades located in Knollcreek. Check out the luxurious glass-panel garage door and upgraded front door for maximum curb appeal. Inside you'll find over 1700sqft of living space with a cozy gas fireplace in the living/dining combo and informal dining in the kitchen. Granite countertops, reverse osmosis, and gas cooking are also in the kitchen. Tray ceilings in the dining room and the oversized master bedroom, which also features a recently remodeled bathroom. Crown molding and tile/laminate flooring throughout, giving the home class and easy cleaning. Outside, you'll find a generously sized deck with tons of shade from huge oak trees. The yard also features plenty of room for entertaining and relaxing. Don't miss out on this one. Schedule your showing today!

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-13 05:00:00
  • 1 cumulative day on market
  • 1 day on market
  • Price per square foot: $172
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Shower Only
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1400
  • Subdivision: KNOLLCREEK
  • Built in 1997
  • Approximate age: 29 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,719 square feet
  • 1 story
  • One Story
  • Traditional
  • Deck/Balcony
  • Privacy Fence
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Has Gutters
  • Mature Trees
  • 3 Sides Masonry
  • Utility Room Inside
  • 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps
  • Living Room
  • 1 fireplace
  • Lot size: 0.152
  • Lot dimensions: 60x110
  • Park/Playground
  • Kitchen length: 12 feet
  • Kitchen width: 11 feet
  • Living room length: 19 feet
  • Living room width: 16 feet
  • Dining room length: 12 feet
  • Dining room width: 11 feet
  • Split
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 15 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 10 feet
  • Breakfast room length: 11 feet
  • Breakfast room width: 9 feet
  • Utility room length: 7 feet
  • Utility room width: 6 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • Attached
  • None
  • HOA name: KNOLLCREEK HOA
  • HOA fee 1: $350
  • HOA payment frequency: Annually
  • School district: North East I.s.d.