132 Whitney Way Cibolo, TX 78108

4 Beds
2 full, 1 half Baths
2,168 Sqft
9,147 Sqft lot
0.21 Acre lot
$249,000 Est. $917 / mo.*
Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2003
Neighborhood: Falcon Ridge Unit #2

Courtesy of Real Broker, LLC, Victoria Summers {attribution_contact}

Description

This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home is being sold as-is and is priced accordingly. The layout includes a formal dining room and all bedrooms upstairs. Downstairs has hardwood floors and tile; carpet upstairs. Major systems have been updated: roof (2017), water heater (2019), and HVAC (2022). The lot is one of the largest in the neighborhood. A good option for investors or buyers willing to put in some work. Please see sellers disclosure before viewing the home.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-13 05:00:00
  • 1 cumulative day on market
  • 1 day on market
  • Price per square foot: $115
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Double Vanity
  • Garden Tub
  • County: Guadalupe
  • Area: 2705
  • Subdivision: FALCON RIDGE UNIT #2
  • Built in 2003
  • Approximate age: 23 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Continental
  • 2,168 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Prefab
  • 1 fireplace
  • Lot size: 0.21
  • Cul-de-Sac/Dead End
  • Street Paved
  • Curbs
  • Sidewalks
  • Streetlights
  • Fire Hydrant w/in 500'
  • Asphalt
  • Pool
  • Park/Playground
  • Kitchen length: 11 feet
  • Kitchen width: 13 feet
  • Living room length: 15 feet
  • Living room width: 17 feet
  • Dining room length: 11 feet
  • Dining room width: 13 feet
  • Upstairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 14 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 16 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 10 feet
  • Breakfast room length: 7 feet