2224 Cotton New Braunfels, TX 78130

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,582 Sqft
5,445 Sqft lot
0.13 Acre lot
$624,000 Est. $2,298 / mo.*
Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2001
Neighborhood: Cotton Crossing

Courtesy of BHHS Don Johnson REALTORS - NB, Heather Trevilion {attribution_contact}

Description

Charming craftsman style home in Cotton Crossing, located in Historic Gruene...one of the most popular areas in Comal County. Here you are within walking distance of Gruene Lake Village, Gruene Hall, shopping, dining and the Guadalupe River. This 4bed, 3bath home has 2,582sqft, open concept design, high ceilings and lots of natural sunlight. Main floor features a large living room/dining room, updated kitchen with custom cabinetry, breakfast nook and bedroom or office with full bath. Upstairs you have a primary bedroom with ensuite, 2 additional rooms, full bath and laundry room. Outside you have a HUGE ~400 sqft wrap around porch, full lawn sprinkler system, 2 car garage with entry off the back of the property and low maintenance landscaping. This home is move in ready so schedule your showing today. Cotton Crossing is a neighborhood where resale demand stays strong because Gruene is a destination, not just an address.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-15 05:00:00
  • 1 cumulative day on market
  • 1 day on market
  • Price per square foot: $242
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 3 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Double Vanity
  • County: Comal
  • Area: 2616
  • Subdivision: Cotton Crossing
  • Built in 2001
  • Approximate age: 25 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 2,582 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Living Room
  • 1 fireplace
  • Lot size: 0.125
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 17 feet
  • Kitchen width: 11 feet
  • Living room length: 20 feet
  • Living room width: 16 feet
  • Dining room length: 13 feet
  • Dining room width: 12 feet
  • Upstairs
  • Master bedroom length: 17 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 16 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 16 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 11 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • Attached
  • None
  • HOA name: COTTON CROSSING HOA
  • HOA fee 1: $575
  • City
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $9,080