557 Apex Avenue New Braunfels, TX 78132

4 Beds
2 full, 1 half Baths
2,699 Sqft
43,560 Sqft lot
1 Acre lot
$659,000 Est. $2,427 / mo.*
Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2001
Neighborhood: The Pinnacle

Courtesy of Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty, Sharla Jones {attribution_contact}

Description

Situated on a beautifully wooded and professionally landscaped 1-acre lot in The Pinnacle, this exceptional 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home blends timeless custom design with thoughtful modern updates and resort-style outdoor living. Originally the builder's personal residence, the home showcases quality craftsmanship and impressive design details throughout. The inviting interior features a custom wood entry door, crown molding, a granite chef's kitchen, and a comfortable, move-in-ready layout. Recent updates include a new roof (2024), exterior paint (2025), interior paint (Spring 2026), an updated water heater, and two heat pump HVAC units. First-floor tile flooring, garage and back-door railings, plus a main-level bedroom and bath add accessibility and convenience. Outdoor living shines with a custom pool and expansive deck added in 2022, a stucco-covered gazebo, mature oak trees, a deer-proof raised-bed garden, storage shed, and a versatile horseshoe/bocce/petanque court-all within a fenced, landscaped backyard designed for entertaining and relaxed Texas living. Schedule your private showing today.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-15 05:00:00
  • 1 cumulative day on market
  • 1 day on market
  • Price per square foot: $244
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Double Vanity
  • Tub has Whirlpool
  • County: Comal
  • Area: 2618
  • Subdivision: THE PINNACLE
  • Built in 2001
  • Approximate age: 25 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Ray Monaco
  • 2,699 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Two Story
  • Traditional
  • Patio Slab
  • Mature Trees
  • 4 Sides Masonry
  • Wood Burning
  • 1 fireplace
  • Lot size: 1
  • 1 - 2 Acres
  • Wooded
  • Mature Trees (ext feat)
  • Level
  • Street Paved
  • Park/Playground
  • Jogging Trails
  • Sports Court
  • Kitchen length: 14 feet
  • Kitchen width: 12 feet
  • Living room length: 22 feet
  • Living room width: 14 feet
  • Family room width: 12 feet
  • Family room length: 12 feet
  • Dining room length: 13 feet
  • Dining room width: 12 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Master bedroom length: 16 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 11 feet
  • Breakfast room length: 12 feet
  • Breakfast room width: 11 feet
  • Utility room length: 7 feet
  • Entry room width: 7 feet
  • Utility room width: 6 feet
  • Entry room length: 14 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • Attached
  • Golf Cart
  • Side Entry
  • In Ground Pool
  • Other
  • HOA name: THE PINNACLE POA
  • HOA fee 1: $125
  • HOA payment frequency: Annually