3627 Twin Dish Way New Braunfels, TX 78130

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,006 Sqft
7,840 Sqft lot
0.18 Acre lot
$365,000 Est. $1,344 / mo.*
Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2022
Neighborhood: Cloud Country

Courtesy of JPAR San Antonio, Regina Yockey {attribution_contact}

Description

Assumable loan available at a competitive interest rate 5.625(subject to lender approval and buyer qualification). Prime location with an added financial advantage- This rare opportunity could mean possible monthly payment savings of $200/month compared to today's rates. Contact listing agent for full details. This 4-bedroom, 2-bath home with a dedicated study offers 2,038 square feet of well-designed living space, perfect for today's work-from-home and flexible living needs. The open-concept floor plan creates a seamless flow between the kitchen and family room, making it easy to entertain or settle in comfortably from day one. The kitchen features Omega stone countertops, 42 wood cabinetry, and ample storage, while upgraded flooring throughout the main living areas adds both style and durability-ideal for busy households or low-maintenance living. Located in New Braunfels, close to Gruene where residents enjoy access to live music, shopping, dining, outdoor recreation, and major highways connecting to San Antonio and Austin-making commuting and weekend travel simple.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-17 05:00:00
  • 1 cumulative day on market
  • 1 day on market
  • Price per square foot: $182
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Shower Only
  • County: Comal
  • Area: 2618
  • Subdivision: CLOUD COUNTRY
  • Built in 2022
  • Approximate age: 4 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Gehan
  • 2,006 square feet
  • 1 story
  • One Story
  • Traditional
  • Brick
  • 3 Sides Masonry
  • Utility Room Inside
  • 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.18
  • Pool
  • Park/Playground
  • Jogging Trails
  • Kitchen length: 13 feet
  • Kitchen width: 9 feet
  • Living room length: 16 feet
  • Living room width: 14 feet
  • Family room width: 14 feet
  • Family room length: 16 feet
  • Dining room length: 13 feet
  • Dining room width: 9 feet
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 22 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 11 feet
  • Study/office length: 13 feet
  • Study/office width: 10 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • None
  • HOA name: CLOUD COUNTRY HOA
  • HOA fee 1: $400
  • City
  • Tax year: 2025