2147 N Ranch Estates Blvd New Braunfels, TX 78130

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,737 Sqft
7,361 Sqft lot
0.17 Acre lot
$315,000 Est. $1,160 / mo.*
Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1999
Neighborhood: North Ranch Estates

Courtesy of Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty, Janet Smalley {attribution_contact}

Description

This traditional ranch-style home built by Parker Homes in 1999 offers timeless appeal and modern comfort all conveniently located for quick access to shopping and commutes. The inviting layout features 3 bedrooms, plus 2 full baths and a spacious upstairs loft. Three sides masonry for durability and curb appeal, while inside pride in ownership prevails. Roof replaced in December 2025! Spacious covered back patio overlooks the private backyard, a peaceful retreat any time of day. Foundation repairs complete with transferrable warranty!

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-18 05:00:00
  • 1 cumulative day on market
  • 1 day on market
  • Price per square foot: $181
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Double Vanity
  • County: Guadalupe
  • Area: 2705
  • Subdivision: NORTH RANCH ESTATES
  • Built in 1999
  • Approximate age: 27 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,737 square feet
  • 1 stories
  • Mature Trees
  • 3 Sides Masonry
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.169
  • Mature Trees (ext feat)
  • Level
  • Street Paved
  • Curbs
  • Sidewalks
  • Streetlights
  • Fire Hydrant w/in 500'
  • Asphalt
  • County Road
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 8 feet
  • Kitchen width: 11 feet
  • Living room length: 18 feet
  • Living room width: 18 feet
  • Dining room length: 10 feet
  • Dining room width: 10 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 16 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 12 feet