29639 Terra Bella Boerne, TX 78015

3 Beds
2 full, 1 half Baths
2,484 Sqft
9,104 Sqft lot
0.21 Acre lot
$589,000 Est. $2,169 / mo.*
Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1986
Neighborhood: Fair Oaks Ranch

Courtesy of Mangus Realty Group, Tony Mangus {attribution_contact}

Description

Tucked away on a peaceful cul-de-sac, this stunning single-story home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 3-car garage with a private backyard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The remodeled kitchen showcases elegant countertops, and a spacious walk-in pantry with a charming breakfast nook. The primary suite offers a true retreat, complete with a generous walk-in closet and a spa-inspired bathroom featuring updated counters, dual sinks, and an oversized shower. This open layout, and prime location within the highly regarded Boerne ISD, this home blends comfort, style, and convenience in one exceptional package.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-18 05:00:00
  • 1 cumulative day on market
  • 1 day on market
  • Price per square foot: $237
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Shower Only
  • Double Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1006
  • Subdivision: FAIR OAKS RANCH
  • Int Door Opening 32+
  • Entry Slope less than 1 foot
  • Low Pile Carpet
  • Level Lot
  • Level Drive
  • No Stairs
  • Stall Shower
  • Built in 1986
  • Approximate age: 40 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 2,484 square feet
  • 1 story
  • One Story
  • Privacy Fence
  • Partial Sprinkler System
  • Mature Trees
  • 4 Sides Masonry
  • Secondary Bedroom Down
  • 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps
  • Wood Burning
  • 1 fireplace
  • Lot size: 0.209
  • Corner
  • 1/4 - 1/2 Acre
  • Park/Playground
  • Other - See Remarks
  • Kitchen length: 20 feet
  • Kitchen width: 12 feet
  • Living room length: 20 feet
  • Living room width: 24 feet
  • Dining room length: 10 feet
  • Dining room width: 9 feet
  • Split
  • DownStairs
  • Outside Access
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 15 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 18 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 12 feet