105 Pioneer Home Seguin, TX 78155

3 Beds
2 Baths
921 Sqft
43,560 Sqft lot
1 Acre lot
$299,000 Est. $1,101 / mo.*
Status: New
Property Type: Manufactured
Year Built: 2010
Neighborhood: Settlers Way
Days on Website: 1

Courtesy of TKO Listings, LLC, Tiffany Kosub {attribution_contact}

Description

Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, updated modern appliances on a nice 1 acre corner lot, with many mature trees! Concrete Drive, Covered parking and covered wood back deck offer plenty of shaded outdoor space. Step inside to an open living/kitchen/dining area with a modern clean look. Home is located just a few minutes outside Seguin. Nice country setting around you. Great first home or retirement place. Ready for a new owner to enjoy.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-19 05:00:00
  • 1 cumulative day on market
  • 1 day on market
  • Price per square foot: $325
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Combo
  • Single Vanity
  • County: Guadalupe
  • Area: 2708
  • Subdivision: Settlers Way
  • Built in 2010
  • Approximate age: 16 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Fleetwood Homes
  • 921 square feet
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 1
  • Corner
  • 1/2-1 Acre
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 12 feet
  • Kitchen width: 8 feet
  • Living room length: 16 feet
  • Living room width: 11 feet
  • Dining room length: 17 feet
  • Dining room width: 4 feet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 12 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 11 feet
  • Utility room length: 6 feet
  • Utility room width: 5 feet
  • Septic
  • Tax year: 2026
  • Total tax amount: $2,500
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Washer Connection
  • Dryer Connection
  • Stove/Range
  • Refrigerator
  • Dishwasher
  • Smoke Alarm