108 Rainwater Creek Boerne, TX 78006

4 Beds
4 full, 1 half Baths
2,593 Sqft
6,969 Sqft lot
0.16 Acre lot
$648,020 Est. $2,386 / mo.*
Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2026
Neighborhood: The Ranches At Creekside

Courtesy of Dina Verteramo, Broker, Dina Verteramo {attribution_contact}

Description

This ONE level home features 20' Great room soaring ceiling heights with built in cabinets on each side of the Fireplace, a built in Hutch, Free standing tub in Primary bath and double ovens. Home under construction with estimated November completion. Early enough for you to select your own interior color palette.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-19 05:00:00
  • 1 cumulative day on market
  • 1 day on market
  • Price per square foot: $250
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 5 total bathrooms
  • 4 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Garden Tub
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • County: Kendall
  • Area: 2502
  • Subdivision: The Ranches at Creekside
  • Built in 2026
  • Construction: New
  • Builder: Highland Homes
  • 2,593 square feet
  • Brick
  • 4 Sides Masonry
  • Glass/Enclosed Screen
  • 1 fireplace
  • Lot size: 0.16
  • Clubhouse
  • Jogging Trails
  • Kitchen length: 11 feet
  • Kitchen width: 16 feet
  • Family room width: 16 feet
  • Family room length: 16 feet
  • Dining room length: 16 feet
  • Dining room width: 11 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Master bedroom length: 16 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 10 feet
  • Study/office length: 12 feet
  • Study/office width: 10 feet
  • Attached
  • Two Car Garage
  • None
  • HOA name: FIRST RESIDENTIAL SERVICES
  • HOA fee 1: $1,260