962 Manger Lane New Braunfels, TX 78130

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,609 Sqft
5,401 Sqft lot
0.12 Acre lot
$402,390 Est. $1,482 / mo.*
Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2026
Neighborhood: August Fields

Courtesy of Move Up America, Ashisha Moran {attribution_contact}

Description

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-20 05:00:00
  • 1 cumulative day on market
  • 1 day on market
  • Price per square foot: $250
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Shower Only
  • County: Comal
  • Area: 3100
  • Subdivision: August Fields
  • Built in 2026
  • Construction: New
  • Builder: View Homes
  • 1,609 square feet
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.124
  • Park/Playground
  • Kitchen length: 15 feet
  • Kitchen width: 13 feet
  • Family room width: 15 feet
  • Family room length: 14 feet
  • Dining room length: 10 feet
  • Dining room width: 15 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Master bedroom length: 12 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 12 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • None
  • HOA name: PS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  • HOA fee 1: $106
  • City
  • Tax year: 2026
  • Total tax amount: $2
  • Carbon Monoxide Detector
  • Builder 10-Year Warranty