2557 Sir Barton Bay Schertz, TX 78108

3 Beds
2 full, 1 half Baths
2,195 Sqft
7,230 Sqft lot
0.17 Acre lot
$325,000 Est. $1,197 / mo.*
Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2006
Neighborhood: Belmont Park
Days on Website: 1

Courtesy of BHHS Don Johnson REALTORS - NB, Kathy Sparrow {attribution_contact}

Description

One story, brick home on corner lot w/privacy fencing! Roof replaces in December of 2025. Open floor plan with all ceramic tile, no carpet! Spacious primary bedroom with full bath including a separate shower and dual vanities is separated from guest bedrooms, half bath off living/kitchen area, crown molding, wood burning fireplace, high ceilings, plantation shutters, ceramic title backsplash, granite counters, sprinkler system and large island in kitchen! Front loading washer/dryer and two refrigerators convey if buyer prefers! Large corner lot and community pool to cool off this summer!

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-05-19 05:00:00
  • 3 cumulative days on market
  • 3 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $148
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Double Vanity
  • Garden Tub
  • County: Guadalupe
  • Area: 2705
  • Subdivision: BELMONT PARK
  • Built in 2006
  • Approximate age: 20 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Dr Horton
  • 2,195 square feet
  • Wood Burning
  • 1 fireplace
  • Lot size: 0.166
  • Lot dimensions: 60x119
  • Corner
  • Mature Trees (ext feat)
  • Street Paved
  • Curbs
  • Sidewalks
  • City Street
  • Interstate Hwy - 1 Mile or less
  • Pool
  • Clubhouse
  • Kitchen length: 13 feet
  • Kitchen width: 12 feet
  • Living room length: 21 feet
  • Living room width: 18 feet
  • Dining room length: 10 feet
  • Dining room width: 12 feet
  • Split
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 17 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 11 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • Attached
  • None
  • HOA name: SPECTRUM ASSOCIATION MGMT/BELMONT PARK